THE WA real estate industry last night celebrated top sales and marketing results at the REIWA.com Awards carnival ball at Crown Perth.
The achievements of 16 agents and agencies were recognised in 16 awards categories.
Winners on the night were:
Get in front of tomorrow's news for FREE
Journalism for the curious Australian across politics, business, culture and opinion.
READ NOWTop Franchise and/or Marketing Group
Professionals
Top Salesperson by Auction Listings Sold
Sean Hughes, Realmark Coastal
Top Office by Auction Listings Sold
Minic Property Group
Top Listing Rookie
1st Place: Lee Johnstone, Terranovis Pty Ltd
2nd Place: Keilan Powell, Now Living Realty
2nd Place: Alina Iliescu, Perth Property Solutions
3rd Place: John Alsop, 1st Place Realty
4th Place: Aaron Green, Realmark North Coastal
4th Place: Rose Cataldi, Property Selection Realty
5th Place: Kathy McGurk, Peard Real Estate Mindarie
5th Place: Brody Harris, Mandurah Estate Agency
Top Salesperson Land Project Marketing
1st Place: Robyn Pillinger, Terranovis Pty Ltd
2nd Place: Rondelle May, Landwest Estate Agency
3rd Place: Matthew Scofield, Urban Quarter WA
Top Office Land Project Marketing
1st Place: Terranovis Pty Ltd
2nd Place: Land 4 Sale
3rd Place: Landwest Estate Agency
Top Salesperson Residential Project Marketing
1st Place: Peter Durward, Blackburne Property Group Pty Ltd
2nd Place: Greg Billings, Indo-Pacific Property
3rd Place: Derryn Mastrangelo, Now Living Realty
Top Office Residential Project Marketing
1st Place: Blackburne Property Group Pty Ltd
2nd Place: Indo-Pacific Property
3rd Place: Now Living Realty
Top Office by Listings Sold
1st Place: Sell Lease Property
2nd Place: Peard Real Estate Hillarys
3rd Place: Summit Realty South West
4th Place: Harcourts Mandurah
5th Place: Attree Real Estate
Top Office by Value Sold
1st Place: Peard Real Estate Hillarys
2nd Place: Space Real Estate
3rd Place: Sell Lease Property
4th Place: Harber Real Estate
5th Place: Realmark Coastal
Top Unassisted Salesperson by Listings Sold
1st Place: Michael Forzatti, One Residential
2nd Place: Keilan Powell, Now Living Realty
3rd Place: Adam Naumovski, Martino Property Group Pty Ltd
4th Place: Travis Grogan, O’Neil Real Estate
4th Place: Allan Press, Satterley Real Estate
5th Place: Brian Anthony, Now Living Realty
Top Unassisted Salesperson by Value Sold
1st Place: Peter Clements, Mint Real Estate
2nd Place: Tonia McNeilly, TM Residential
3rd Place: Michael Forzatti, One Residential
4th Place: Andrew Hopkins, JHY Realty
5th Place: Daniel Gonzalez, Realmark Premier
Top Assisted Salesperson by Listings Sold
1st Place: Elsie Corby, Ray White Corby & Co
2nd Place: Mark Snelson, Ray White Ellenbrook
3rd Place: Jarrod O’Neil, Peard Real Estate Hillarys
4th Place: Darren Leslie, Arthur Johnston Snowball
5th Place: Paul Owen, ACTON Mount Lawley
5th Place: Andrew Huggins, Ray White Urban Springs
Top Assisted Salesperson by Value Sold
1st Place: Justin Davies, Space Real Estate
2nd Place: Eric Hartanto, Harcourts Applecross
3rd Place: Sean Hughes, Realmark Coastal
4th Place: Michelle Kerr, Abel McGrath Property Group
5th Place: Linda Sullivan, Space Real Estate
Top Team by Listings Sold
1st Place: Team Minic, Minic Property Group
2nd Place: Team Standley, Barr & Standley
3rd Place: Team Brockhurst, Century 21 Team Brockhurst
4th Place: Team Miller Triplett, Summit Realty South West
5th Place: Team Tim Cooper, Summit Realty South West
Top Team by Value Sold.
1st Place: Vivien Yap Team, LJ Hooker Claremont
2nd Place: Team Minic, Minic Property Group
3rd Place: Bev Heymans Team, ACTON Cottesloe
4th Place: Team Simon McGrath/John Hunter, Abel McGrath Property Group
5th Place: Team Brockhurst, Century 21 Team Brockhurst