REIWA awards celebrate real estate industry’s achievers

THE WA real estate industry last night celebrated top sales and marketing results at the REIWA.com Awards carnival ball at Crown Perth.

The achievements of 16 agents and agencies were recognised in 16 awards categories.

Winners on the night were:

Top Franchise and/or Marketing Group

Professionals

Top Salesperson by Auction Listings Sold

Sean Hughes, Realmark Coastal

Top Office by Auction Listings Sold

Minic Property Group

Top Listing Rookie

1st Place: Lee Johnstone, Terranovis Pty Ltd

2nd Place: Keilan Powell, Now Living Realty

2nd Place: Alina Iliescu, Perth Property Solutions

3rd Place: John Alsop, 1st Place Realty

4th Place: Aaron Green, Realmark North Coastal

4th Place: Rose Cataldi, Property Selection Realty

5th Place: Kathy McGurk, Peard Real Estate Mindarie

5th Place: Brody Harris, Mandurah Estate Agency

Top Salesperson Land Project Marketing

1st Place: Robyn Pillinger, Terranovis Pty Ltd

2nd Place: Rondelle May, Landwest Estate Agency

3rd Place: Matthew Scofield, Urban Quarter WA

Top Office Land Project Marketing

1st Place: Terranovis Pty Ltd

2nd Place: Land 4 Sale

3rd Place: Landwest Estate Agency

Top Salesperson Residential Project Marketing

1st Place: Peter Durward, Blackburne Property Group Pty Ltd

2nd Place: Greg Billings, Indo-Pacific Property

3rd Place: Derryn Mastrangelo, Now Living Realty

Top Office Residential Project Marketing

1st Place: Blackburne Property Group Pty Ltd

2nd Place: Indo-Pacific Property

3rd Place: Now Living Realty

Top Office by Listings Sold

1st Place: Sell Lease Property

2nd Place: Peard Real Estate Hillarys

3rd Place: Summit Realty South West

4th Place: Harcourts Mandurah

5th Place: Attree Real Estate

Top Office by Value Sold

1st Place: Peard Real Estate Hillarys

2nd Place: Space Real Estate

3rd Place: Sell Lease Property

4th Place: Harber Real Estate

5th Place: Realmark Coastal

Top Unassisted Salesperson by Listings Sold

1st Place: Michael Forzatti, One Residential

2nd Place: Keilan Powell, Now Living Realty

3rd Place: Adam Naumovski, Martino Property Group Pty Ltd

4th Place: Travis Grogan, O’Neil Real Estate

4th Place: Allan Press, Satterley Real Estate

5th Place: Brian Anthony, Now Living Realty

Top Unassisted Salesperson by Value Sold

1st Place: Peter Clements, Mint Real Estate

2nd Place: Tonia McNeilly, TM Residential

3rd Place: Michael Forzatti, One Residential

4th Place: Andrew Hopkins, JHY Realty

5th Place: Daniel Gonzalez, Realmark Premier

Top Assisted Salesperson by Listings Sold

1st Place: Elsie Corby, Ray White Corby & Co

2nd Place: Mark Snelson, Ray White Ellenbrook

3rd Place: Jarrod O’Neil, Peard Real Estate Hillarys

4th Place: Darren Leslie, Arthur Johnston Snowball

5th Place: Paul Owen, ACTON Mount Lawley

5th Place: Andrew Huggins, Ray White Urban Springs

Top Assisted Salesperson by Value Sold

1st Place: Justin Davies, Space Real Estate

2nd Place: Eric Hartanto, Harcourts Applecross

3rd Place: Sean Hughes, Realmark Coastal

4th Place: Michelle Kerr, Abel McGrath Property Group

5th Place: Linda Sullivan, Space Real Estate

Top Team by Listings Sold

1st Place: Team Minic, Minic Property Group

2nd Place: Team Standley, Barr & Standley

3rd Place: Team Brockhurst, Century 21 Team Brockhurst

4th Place: Team Miller Triplett, Summit Realty South West

5th Place: Team Tim Cooper, Summit Realty South West

Top Team by Value Sold.

1st Place: Vivien Yap Team, LJ Hooker Claremont

2nd Place: Team Minic, Minic Property Group

3rd Place: Bev Heymans Team, ACTON Cottesloe

4th Place: Team Simon McGrath/John Hunter, Abel McGrath Property Group

5th Place: Team Brockhurst, Century 21 Team Brockhurst