Where to vote in the WA State Election: a complete list of Perth polling places

Colin Barnet
Colin Barnet

WE’VE gone the extra mile – not only is this a complete list of metropolitan polling stations, we’ve also consulted the good people at DemocracySausage.org to determine which ones have a registered sausage sizzle.

Click on your electoral district to find a list of your nearest polling places:

Early polling stationsArmadaleBalcatta, Baldivis, Bassendean, Bateman, Belmont, Bicton, Burns Beach, Butler, Cannington, Carine, Churchlands, Cockburn, Cottesloe, Darling Range, Dawesville, Forrestfield, Fremantle, Girrawheen, Hillarys, Jandakot, Joondalup, Kalamunda, Kingsley, Kwinana, Mandurah, Maylands, Midland, Mirrabooka, Moore, Morley, Mt Lawley, Murray-WellingtonNedlands, Perth, Riverton, Rockingham, Scarborough, South Perth, Southern River, Swan Hills, Thornlie, Victoria Park, Wanneroo, Warnbro, West Swan, Willagee

Armadale

Armadale Primary School
1 Carradine Road ARMADALE

Armadale Senior High School
169 South Western Highway ARMADALE

Cecil Andrews Senior High School
39 Seville Drive SEVILLE GROVE

Challis Primary School
40 Braemore Street ARMADALE

Free Reformed Church
84 Fifth Road ARMADALE

Grovelands Primary School
14 Grovelands Drive CAMILLO

Gwynne Park Primary School
11 Tijuana Road BROOKDALE

Kelmscott Primary School
River Road KELMSCOTT

Kelmscott Senior High School
50 Third Avenue KELMSCOTT

Kingsley Primary School
11 Lathwell Street ARMADALE

Westfield Park Primary School
Hemingway Drive WESTFIELD (sausages, bacon and eggs)

Balcatta

Balcatta Primary School
387 Main Street BALCATTA

Balcatta Senior High School
31 Poincaire Street BALCATTA

East Hamersley Primary School
20 Doon Way HAMERSLEY (sausages, cakes)

Glendale Primary School
21 Glendale Avenue HAMERSLEY (sausages, cakes)

Osborne Park Community Centre
11 Royal Street TUART HILL

Osborne Park Hospital
Osborne Place STIRLING

Osborne Primary School
155 Albert Street OSBORNE PARK

St Denis School
2 Orchid Street JOONDANNA

Takari Primary School
5 Rickman Street BALCATTA

Tuart Hill Primary School
Banksia Street TUART HILL

Baldivis

Baldivis Primary School
214 Fifty Road BALDIVIS

Bertram Primary School
Champion Drive BERTRAM

East Waikiki Primary School
21 Gibb Road COOLOONGUP

Leda Primary School
1-25 Feilman Drive LEDA

Makybe Rise Primary School
Makybe Drive BALDIVIS

Peter Carnley Anglican Community School
386 Wellard Road WELLARD

Rivergums Primary School
1 Avoca Chase BALDIVIS

Rockingham John Calvin School
879 Mandurah Road BALDIVIS

South Coast Baptist College
30 Gnangara Drive WAIKIKI

The Kings College
170 Bertram Road WELLARD

Tranby College
17 Tranby Drive BALDIVIS

Tuart Rise Primary School
31 Kempeana Way BALDIVIS (sausages)

Waikiki Primary School
Arnside Bend WAIKIKI

Bassendean

Anzac Terrace Primary School
176 Anzac Terrace BASSENDEAN

Ashfield Primary School
65 Margaret Street ASHFIELD

Bassendean Primary School
65 West Road BASSENDEAN (sausages, cake)

Beechboro Primary School
20 King Road BEECHBORO (sausages)

East Beechboro Primary School
Brockmill Avenue BEECHBORO

Eden Hill Primary School
83 Ivanhoe Street EDEN HILL

Hampton Senior High School
72 Morley Drive East MORLEY

John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School
463 Beechboro Road BEECHBORO

Kiara College
368 Benara Road KIARA

Lockridge Primary School
48 Rosher Road LOCKRIDGE

Bateman

Applecross Primary School
65 Kintail Road APPLECROSS (sausages, cake, bacon and eggs)

Ardross Primary School
46 Links Road ARDROSS

Bateman Primary School
2 Bartling Crescent BATEMAN (sausages, cake, vegetarian options)

Booragoon Primary School
10 Clements Road BOORAGOON

Brentwood Primary School
41-45 Moolyeen Road BRENTWOOD

Corpus Christi College
Murdoch Drive BATEMAN

Len Shearer Pavilion
37 Marcus Avenue BOORAGOON

Mt Pleasant Primary School
29 Queens Road MOUNT PLEASANT

St Benedict’s Hall
Alness Street ARDROSS

Winthrop Primary School
70-80 Jackson Avenue WINTHROP

Bicton

Attadale Primary School
47 Wichmann Road ATTADALE

Bicton Primary School
View Terrace BICTON (sausages, cake)

Melville Primary School
70 Curtis Road MELVILLE (sausages)

Melville Recreation Centre
431 Canning Highway MELVILLE

Melville Senior High School
18 Potts Street MELVILLE

Palmyra Primary School
60 McKimmie Road PALMYRA (sausages, cake, coffee)

Richmond Primary School
37 Windsor Road EAST FREMANTLE

St Peter’s Anglican Church Hall
2 Hammad Street PALMYRA

Tricolore Community Centre
Wauhop Road EAST FREMANTLE

Belmont

Belmont City College
106 Fisher Street BELMONT WA 6104 (sausages)

Belmont Park Tennis Club
Cnr Robinson Avenue and Scott Street CLOVERDALE WA 6105

Belmont Primary School
213 Great Eastern Highway BELMONT WA 6104

Carlisle Primary School
271 Orrong Road KEWDALE WA 6105

Hazelmere Community Hall
Bushmead Road HAZELMERE WA 6055

Kewdale Primary School
264 Kew Street KEWDALE WA 6105

Nations Church
240 Epsom Avenue BELMONT WA 6104

Redcliffe Primary School
62 Kanowna Avenue REDCLIFFE WA 6104

Rivervale Primary School
99 Acton Avenue RIVERVALE WA 6103

St Augustine’s School
34 Gladstone Road RIVERVALE WA 6103

Burns Beach

Bramston Park Community Sporting Facility
14 Mattingleys Approach BURNS BEACH

Clarkson Community High School
16 Walyunga Boulevard CLARKSON

Comet School
Clarkson Youth Centre 59 Key Largo Drive CLARKSON

Currambine Primary School
28 Ambassador Drive CURRAMBINE

Francis Jordan Catholic School
25 Peterborough Drive CURRAMBINE

Joondalup Primary School
150 Blue Mountain Drive JOONDALUP

Kinross Primary School
64 Kinross Drive KINROSS

MacNaughton Clubrooms
9 MacNaughton Crescent KINROSS

Mindarie Primary School
90 Rothesay Heights MINDARIE

Mindarie Senior College
14 Elliston Parade MINDARIE

Somerly Primary School
15 Somerly Drive CLARKSON

Butler

Butler Primary School
30 Tollesbury Avenue BUTLER

East Butler Primary School
7 Amersham Crescent BUTLER

Gumblossom Community Centre
17 Tapping Way QUINNS ROCKS

Merriwa Primary School
67 Baltimore Parade MERRIWA

Quinns Beach Primary School
5 James Cook Avenue QUINNS ROCKS (sausages)

RAAFA Estate – Merriwa
19 Hughie Edwards Drive MERRIWA

Two Rocks Primary School
51 Resolute Drive TWO ROCKS

Yanchep Beach Primary School
100 Lindsay Beach Boulevard YANCHEP

Yanchep District High School
15 Primary Road YANCHEP (sausages, cake, vegetarian options)

Cannington

Bannister Creek Primary School
20 Purley Crescent LYNWOOD (sausages, cake)

Beckenham Community Church
22 Sydenham Street BECKENHAM

Brookman Primary School
34 Brookman Avenue LANGFORD

Fountain College
12 Karri Way FERNDALE

Gibbs Street Primary School
79-93 Gibbs Street EAST CANNINGTON

Lynwood Christian Church
32 Latham Road FERNDALE

Parkwood Primary School
9 Zelkova Road PARKWOOD

Sevenoaks Senior College
275 Sevenoaks Street CANNINGTON

St Norbert College
135 Treasure Road QUEENS PARK

Carine

Carine Senior High School
51 Everingham Street CARINE

Davallia Primary School
6 Juniper Way DUNCRAIG

Duncraig Primary School
21 Roche Road DUNCRAIG

Duncraig Senior High School
22 Sullivan Road DUNCRAIG

Glengarry Primary School
25 Doveridge Drive DUNCRAIG

Karrinyup Primary School
15 Hampton Street KARRINYUP (

Marmion Primary School
7 Cliverton Court MARMION (sausages, cake, vegetarian options, bacon and eggs)

North Beach Community Centre
20 Castle Street NORTH BEACH

North Beach Primary School
75 North Beach Road NORTH BEACH

Poynter Primary School
39 Poynter Drive DUNCRAIG

Churchlands

Churchlands Primary School
Cromarty Road FLOREAT

City Beach Primary School
30 Marapana Road CITY BEACH

Floreat Park Primary School
38 Chandler Avenue West FLOREAT

Floreat Primary – Early Education Centre
Birkdale Street FLOREAT

Kapinara Primary School
2 Catesby Street CITY BEACH

Lake Monger Primary School
Dodd Street WEMBLEY

Wembley Downs Primary School
Bournemouth Crescent WEMBLEY DOWNS (sausages, cake, vegetarian options)

Wembley Primary School
41 Grantham Street WEMBLEY

West Leederville Primary School
58 Northwood Street WEST LEEDERVILLE (sausages, cake)

WestCity Church – Wembley
63 Nanson Street WEMBLEY

Woodlands Primary School
7 Bentwood Avenue WOODLANDS

Cockburn

Beeliar Primary School
86 The Grange BEELIAR

Coogee Primary School
22 Mayor Road COOGEE

Jandakot Primary School
53 Baningan Avenue SUCCESS

Mater Christi Catholic Primary School
340 Yangebup Road YANGEBUP

Newton Primary School
4 Marvell Avenue SPEARWOOD

South Coogee Primary School
40 Ivankovich Avenue BEELIAR

Spearwood Primary School
73 Gerald Street SPEARWOOD

St Jerome’s School
38 Troode Street MUNSTER

St Michael Church
15 Mell Road SPEARWOOD

Success Primary School
390 Wentworth Parade SUCCESS

Yangebup Primary School
55 Moorhen Drive YANGEBUP

Cottesloe

Cottesloe Civic Centre Lesser Hall
109 Broome Street COTTESLOE

Cottesloe Primary School
530 Stirling Highway PEPPERMINT GROVE

Freshwater Bay Primary School
Bay View Terrace CLAREMONT

Mosman Park Primary School
91 Victoria Street MOSMAN PARK

Mount Claremont Primary School
103 Alfred Road MOUNT CLAREMONT

North Cottesloe Primary School
100 Eric Street COTTESLOE

North Fremantle Primary School
30 John Street NORTH FREMANTLE

Saint Hilda’s Anglican School for Girls – Chidley Campus
McCabe Street MOSMAN PARK

Swanbourne Primary School
Narla Road SWANBOURNE (sausages, cakes)

Darling Range

Armadale Primary School
1 Carradine Road ARMADALE

Bedfordale District Hall
Admiral Road BEDFORDALE

Bruno Gianetti Hall
Munro Street JARRAHDALE

Byford Hall
9 Clifton Street BYFORD

Clifton Hills Primary School
50 Connell Avenue KELMSCOTT

Karragullen District Hall
Old Station Road KARRAGULLEN

Kelmscott Primary School
River Road KELMSCOTT

Kwinana South Bush Fire Brigade
Cnr Mortimer and Barker Road WELLARD

Marri Grove Primary School
Larson Road BYFORD

Mundaring Hall
Cnr Jacoby and Nichol Streets MUNDARING
ss
Mundijong Primary School
Livesey Street MUNDIJONG

Oakford Community Hall
Foxton Drive OAKFORD

Pickering Brook Primary School
241 Pickering Brook Road PICKERING BROOK

Roleystone Hall
44 Jarrah Road ROLEYSTONE

Serpentine Jarrahdale Community Recreation Centre
Mead Street BYFORD

Serpentine Primary School
45 Lefroy Street SERPENTINE

West Byford Primary School
101 Kardan Boulevard BYFORD

Dawesville

Coodanup Community College
Wanjeep Street COODANUP

Dudley Park Primary School
64 Gillark Street DUDLEY PARK

Falcon Primary School
30 Baloo Crescent FALCON (sausages)

Falcon Reserve Football Pavilion
49 Lynda Street FALCON

Glencoe Primary School
12 Brigadoon Close HALLS HEAD

Halls Head Primary School
21 Oleander Place HALLS HEAD

Mandurah Yacht Club
Mary Street HALLS HEAD

Metro Church Hall
240 McLarty Road HALLS HEAD

Ocean Road Primary School
15 Ocean Road DAWESVILLE

South Halls Head Primary School
38 Karon Vista HALLS HEAD

Southern Estuary Progress Association Hall
Estuary Road DAWESVILLE

Forrestfield

Darling Range Sports College
117 Berkshire Road FORRESTFIELD

Dawson Park Primary School
120 Bougainvillea Avenue FORRESTFIELD

East Kenwick Primary School
96 Kenwick Road KENWICK

Edney Primary School
204 Newburn Road HIGH WYCOMBE

Forrestfield Primary School
45 Sussex Road FORRESTFIELD

High Wycombe Primary School
60 Newburn Road HIGH WYCOMBE

Maida Vale Primary School
310 Kalamunda Road MAIDA VALE

Wattle Grove Primary School
73 St John Road WATTLE GROVE

Fremantle

Beaconsfield Primary School
5 Hale Street BEACONSFIELD

Christ The King School
87 York Street BEACONSFIELD (sausages, cake)

East Fremantle Primary School
8 Forrest Street EAST FREMANTLE

East Hamilton Hill Primary School
27 Bradbury Road HAMILTON HILL

Fremantle Primary School
1 Brennan Street FREMANTLE (sausages, cake, coffee)

Fremantle Town Hall
William Street FREMANTLE

Hilton Primary School
21 Rennie Crescent North HILTON

Phoenix Primary School
28 Phoenix Road HAMILTON HILL (sausages, cake, coffee, vegetarian options, ice-cream van)

Rottnest Island Picture Hall
Brand Way ROTTNEST ISLAND

Southwell Primary School
26 Grandpre Crescent HAMILTON HILL

Spearwood Primary School
73 Gerald Street SPEARWOOD

White Gum Valley Primary School
29 Hope Street WHITE GUM VALLEY

Girrawheen

Ashdale Primary School
51 Ashdale Boulevard DARCH

Hudson Park Primary School
23 Arnos Way GIRRAWHEEN

Landsdale Primary School
The Broadview LANDSDALE

Madeley Primary School
Martindale Avenue MADELEY

Marangaroo Family Centre
46 Highclere Boulevard MARANGAROO

Marangaroo Primary School
88 Giralt Road MARANGAROO

Rawlinson Primary School
27 Rawlinson Drive MARANGAROO

Roseworth Primary School
30 Stebbing Way GIRRAWHEEN

Hillarys

Craigie Heights Primary School
47 Spinaway Street CRAIGIE

Hillarys Primary School
75 Lymburner Drive HILLARYS

Padbury Primary School
MacDonald Avenue PADBURY (sausages, cake, bacon and eggs)

Sacred Heart College
15 Hocking Parade SORRENTO

Sorrento Primary School
14 Elfreda Avenue SORRENTO

South Padbury Primary School
56 Warburton Avenue PADBURY (sausages, cake, vegetarian options)

Springfield Primary School
31 Bridgewater Drive KALLAROO

St Mark’s Anglican Community School
St Marks Drive HILLARYS

Jandakot

Banksia Park Primary School
2 Hicks Street LEEMING

Canning Vale Primary School
The Ramble CANNING VALE

Forrestdale Primary School
35 Broome Street FORRESTDALE

Harrisdale Primary School
7 Fairhaven Ave HARRISDALE

Lakeland Senior High School
106 South Lake Drive SOUTH LAKE

Leeming Primary School
10 Meharry Road LEEMING (sausages, cake, vegetarian options)

Piara Waters Primary School
440 Wright Road PIARA WATERS

Ranford Primary School
Orkney Crescent CANNING VALE

West Leeming Primary School
20 Westall Terrace LEEMING (sausages, cake, bacon and eggs)

Joondalup

Beaumaris Community Centre
66 Constellation Drive OCEAN REEF

Beldon Primary School
10 Pacific Way BELDON

Beldon Primary School (Drive-in)
10 Pacific Way BELDON

Connolly Primary School
Fairway Circle CONNOLLY (sausages, cake, coffee)

Eddystone Primary School
Littorina Avenue HEATHRIDGE

Edgewater Primary School
76 Treetop Avenue EDGEWATER

Joondalup Public Library
102 Boas Avenue JOONDALUP

Mullaloo Heights Primary School
27 Charonia Road MULLALOO

Ocean Reef Senior High School
21 Venturi Drive OCEAN REEF

Poseidon Primary School
97 Poseidon Road HEATHRIDGE

Kalamunda

Carmel Hall
152 Carmel Road CARMEL

Darlington Primary School
2-14 Amherst Avenue DARLINGTON

Falls Road Primary School
50 Falls Road LESMURDIE (sausages, cake, bacon and eggs)

Glen Forrest Primary School
Tillbrook Street GLEN FORREST

Gooseberry Hill Primary School
24 Ledger Road GOOSEBERRY HILL

Kalamunda Primary School
32 Heath Road KALAMUNDA

Kalamunda Senior High School
12 Cotherstone Road KALAMUNDA

Lesmurdie Primary School
49 Sanderson Road LESMURDIE (sausages, cake)

Mahogany Creek Hall
3060 Strettle Road MAHOGANY CREEK

Mundaring Primary School
855 Stevens Street MUNDARING

Parkerville Primary School
16 Parker Road PARKERVILLE (sausages, cake, coffee, bacon and eggs)

Stoneville Playgroup Centre
Bentley Street STONEVILLE

Walliston Primary School
11 Dianella Road WALLISTON

Kingsley

Church of Christ Warwick
77 Ellersdale Avenue WARWICK

Creaney Primary School
6 Creaney Drive KINGSLEY (sausages)

Goollelal Primary School
30 Cadogan Street KINGSLEY (sausages, vegetarian options)

Greenwood College
79 Coolibah Drive GREENWOOD (sausages, cake, coffee, bacon and eggs)

Greenwood Primary School
12 Merivale Way GREENWOOD

Halidon Primary School
38 Halidon Street KINGSLEY

Hawker Park Primary School
47 Hawker Avenue WARWICK

North Woodvale Primary School
4 Chichester Drive WOODVALE

Woodvale Secondary College
110 Woodvale Drive WOODVALE

Kwinana

Atwell Primary School
160 Lydon Boulevard ATWELL

Aubin Grove Primary School
85 Camden Boulevard AUBIN GROVE

Calista Primary School
Chilcott Street CALISTA

Hammond Park Primary School
10 Eucalyptus Drive HAMMOND PARK (sausages, coffee, ice-cream, pop corn)

Harmony Primary School
60 Aurora Drive ATWELL (sausages, cake)

Leda Primary School
1-25 Feilman Drive LEDA

Medina Primary School
Medina Avenue MEDINA

North Parmelia Primary School
15-35 Durrant Avenue PARMELIA

Peter Carnley Anglican Community School
386 Wellard Road WELLARD

St Vincent’s School
114 Parmelia Avenue PARMELIA (sausages, cake)

Wandi Pavilion
302 De Haer Road WANDI

Mandurah

Assumption Catholic Primary School
22-34 Gordon Road MANDURAH

Billy Dower Youth Centre
41 Dower Street MANDURAH

Coodanup Community College
Wanjeep Street COODANUP

Foundation Christian College
115 Waldron Boulevard GREENFIELDS

Madora Bay Community Hall
Orelia Street MADORA BAY

Mandurah Baptist College
Catalina Drive LAKELANDS

Mandurah Primary School
18 Hackett Street MANDURAH

RAAFA Estate – Meadow Springs
41 Portrush Parade MEADOW SPRINGS

Riverside Primary School
1 Minilya Parkway GREENFIELDS

West Murray Community Hall
Cnr Pinjarra and Goodooga Road FURNISSDALE

Maylands

Bayswater Senior Citizens Centre
27 King William Street BAYSWATER (cake)

Beaufort Park Hall
Birkett Street BAYSWATER

Embleton Primary School
51 Priestly Street EMBLETON

Hillcrest Primary School
2 Bay View Street BAYSWATER

Inglewood Masonic Hall
125 Ninth Avenue INGLEWOOD

Inglewood Primary School
34 Normanby Road INGLEWOOD

Maylands Peninsula Primary School
60 Kelvin Street MAYLANDS

School of Instrumental Music
150 Guildford Road MAYLANDS

St Peters Parish Hall
91 Wood Street BEDFORD

Midland

Bellevue Hall
10 Helen Street BELLEVUE

Clayton View Primary School
Wangalla Road KOONGAMIA (sausages)

East Beechboro Primary School
Brockmill Avenue BEECHBORO

Goodstart Early Learning Stratton
165 Talbot Road STRATTON

Greenmount Primary School
50-68 Innamincka Road GREENMOUNT

Guildford Town Hall
Cnr James and Meadows Streets GUILDFORD

Helena Valley Primary School
3700 Helena Valley Road HELENA VALLEY

Midland Town Hall
Cnr Great Eastern Highway and Old Great Northern Highway MIDLAND

North Metropolitan TAFE Midland Campus
Eddie Barron Drive MIDDLE SWAN

Stratton Community Hall
Jecks Place STRATTON

Swan View Senior High School
Gladstone Avenue SWAN VIEW

Mirrabooka

Alexander Heights Community Hall
18 Linto Way ALEXANDER HEIGHTS

Alinjarra Primary School
33 Northumberland Avenue ALEXANDER HEIGHTS (sausages, cake)

Balga Primary School
11 Fernhurst Crescent BALGA (sausages, cakes)

Boyare Primary School
9 Threadleaf Way MIRRABOOKA

Dryandra Primary School
45 Dryandra Avenue MIRRABOOKA (sausages, Halal food, Slushie machine)

Illawarra Primary School
Illawarra Crescent North BALLAJURA (sausages)

Koondoola Primary School
50 Burbridge Avenue KOONDOOLA (sausages, beef and gravy rolls, breakfast pancakes)

North Balga Primary School
30 Maitland Road BALGA (sausages, coffee)

St Andrew’s Grammar School
4 Hellenic Drive DIANELLA

Westminster Primary School
30 Marloo Road WESTMINSTER (sausages)

Moore

Badgingarra Community Centre
Cnr North West Road and Meagher Drive BADGINGARRA

Bindoon Primary School
19 Learners Way BINDOON

Bolgart Primary School
28 Smith Street BOLGART

Calingiri Primary School
18 Cavell Street CALINGIRI

Carnamah District High School
48 McPherson Street CARNAMAH

Cervantes Recreation Centre
7 Aragon Street CERVANTES

Coorow Community Centre
Main Street COOROW

Dalwallinu District High School
97 Johnston Street DALWALLINU

Dandaragan Primary School
Dandaragan Road DANDARAGAN

Eneabba Primary School
20 Dewar Street ENEABBA

Granville Centre
3 Jones Street GINGIN WA 6503

Green Head Community Centre
Cnr The Lakes and Green Head Road GREEN HEAD

Guilderton Hall
Wedge Street GUILDERTON

Horrocks Community Recreation Centre
North Court HORROCKS

Immaculate Heart College
34 Santa Gertrudis Drive LOWER CHITTERING

Irwin Recreation Centre
1 Ridley Street DONGARA

Jurien Bay District High School
19 Hamersley Street JURIEN BAY

Kalannie Primary School
41 Locke Street KALANNIE

Kalbarri District High School
Hackney Street KALBARRI

Lancelin St John Ambulance Subcentre
28 Atkinson Way LANCELIN

Ledge Point Community Hall
381 Turner Street LEDGE POINT

Leeman Primary School
10 Spencer Street LEEMAN

Miling Primary School
Nardy Street MILING

Mingenew Primary School
70 Phillip Street MINGENEW

Moora Performing Arts Centre
Padbury Street MOORA

Morawa Shire Council Chambers
66 Winfield Street MORAWA

Muchea Community Hall
Archibald Street MUCHEA

Mullewa District High School
Jose Street MULLEWA

Nabawa Community Hall
Chapman Valley Road NABAWA

New Norcia Institute Study Hall
Great Northern Highway NEW NORCIA

Northampton RSL Hall
Essex Street NORTHAMPTON

Perenjori Primary School
Carnamah-Perenjori Road PERENJORI

Seabird Community Hall
Chalon Avenue SEABIRD

Three Springs Primary School
30 Carter Street THREE SPRINGS

Toodyay Show Grounds Pavilion
Toodyay Street TOODYAY

Watheroo Primary School
Cnr Watheroo Miling Road & Marah Street WATHEROO

Woodridge Community Centre
13 King Drive WOODRIDGE

Morley

Camboon Primary School
Forder Road NORANDA

Crimea Park Hall
Crimea Street MORLEY

Dianella Heights Primary School
9 Beaman Street DIANELLA

Dianella Secondary College
180 Nollamara Avenue DIANELLA

Hampton Park Primary School
Hamersley Place MORLEY

Morley Primary School
36 Wellington Road MORLEY

Nollamara Primary School
101 Harrison Street NOLLAMARA (sausages, Halal food)

Noranda Primary School
25 Walmsley Drive NORANDA

North Morley Primary School
81 Gordon Road West DIANELLA

Mt Lawley

Australian Islamic College – Dianella
81 Cleveland Street DIANELLA

Central Metropolitan College of TAFE – Mt Lawley Campus
397 Lord Street MOUNT LAWLEY

Coolbinia Primary School
104 Bradford Street COOLBINIA (sausages, cake)

Coolbinia Primary School (Drive-in)
104 Bradford Street COOLBINIA

Dianella Community Centre
18 Kerry Street DIANELLA

Mount Lawley Primary School
92 Second Ave MOUNT LAWLEY (sausages)

RSL Aged Care Menora Gardens Village
16 Freedman Road MENORA

St Patrick’s Anglican Church
65 First Avenue MOUNT LAWLEY

St Paul’s Primary School
7 Learoyd Street MOUNT LAWLEY (sausages, cake, bacon and eggs)

Sutherland Dianella Primary School
5 Sutherland Avenue DIANELLA (sausages, cake)

Vedanta Church
Corner Lockwood and Golf View Streets YOKINE

West Morley Primary School
Fitzroy Street DIANELLA

Yokine Community Playgroup
26 Ranger Road YOKINE

Yokine Primary School
39 Woodrow Avenue YOKINE

Murray-Wellington

Austin Cove Baptist College
Inlet Boulevard SOUTH YUNDERUP

Australind Community Hall
Mulgara Street AUSTRALIND

Binningup Community Hall
Driftwood Way BINNINGUP

Brunswick Town Hall
30 Ommaney Road BRUNSWICK

Carcoola Primary School
Wisteria Crescent NORTH PINJARRA

Coolup Community Hall
Murray Street COOLUP

Dwellingup Primary School
10 Newton Street DWELLINGUP

Kingston Primary School
Macquarie Drive AUSTRALIND

Lake Clifton Community Centre
Tuart Grove Avenue LAKE CLIFTON

North Dandalup Community Hall
South Western Highway NORTH DANDALUP

North Yunderup CWA Centre
45 Culeenup Road NORTH YUNDERUP

Parkfield Primary School
Chapple Drive AUSTRALIND

Pinjarra Senior High School
16 McLarty Road PINJARRA

Preston Beach Community Centre
Panorama Drive PRESTON BEACH

Riverlinks Community Centre
1 Leisure Drive AUSTRALIND

Settlers Hall
Marine Drive LESCHENAULT

St Anne’s Primary School
Young Street HARVEY

Waroona Senior Citizens Centre
Millar Street WAROONA (coffee, cake, bacon and eggs)

Yarloop Primary School
22 School Road YARLOOP

Nedlands

Freshwater Bay Primary School
Bay View Terrace CLAREMONT

Hollywood Primary School
117 Monash Avenue NEDLANDS (sausages, cake, vegetarian options, Halal food)

Jolimont Primary School
657 Hay Street JOLIMONT

Nedlands Primary School
35 Kingsway NEDLANDS

Shenton Park Community Centre
240 Onslow Road SHENTON PARK

Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital
“E” Block Verdun Street NEDLANDS

St Andrew’s Church Hall – Nedlands
177 Stirling Highway NEDLANDS

Subiaco Community Centre
203 Bagot Road SUBIACO

Subiaco Primary School
271 Bagot Road SUBIACO

Tresillian Community Centre
21 Tyrell Street NEDLANDS

University of Western Australia – Nedlands Campus
Clifton Street entrance NEDLANDS

Perth

Aranmore Catholic College
41 Franklin Street LEEDERVILLE

Citiplace Community Centre
Wellington Street PERTH

Constitutional Centre
40 Havelock Street WEST PERTH

Greek Orthodox Church
59 Carr Street WEST PERTH

Highgate Primary School
147 Lincoln Street HIGHGATE

Housing Authority
99 Plain Street EAST PERTH

Kyilla Primary School
4 Selkirk Street NORTH PERTH

Mt Hawthorn Baptist Church Hall
98 Hobart Street MOUNT HAWTHORN

Mt Hawthorn Community Centre Lesser Hall
197 Scarborough Beach Road MOUNT HAWTHORN

Mt Hawthorn Primary School
1 Killarney Street MOUNT HAWTHORN

North Metropolitan TAFE East Perth Campus
140 Royal Street EAST PERTH

North Metropolitan TAFE Leederville Campus
196-244 Richmond Street LEEDERVILLE

North Metropolitan TAFE Northbridge Campus
25 Aberdeen Street NORTHBRIDGE

North Perth Primary School
3 Albert Street NORTH PERTH (sausages, cake, vegetarian options, bacon and eggs)

Royal Perth Hospital
Victoria Avenue PERTH

WAEC (BOQ building)
111 St Georges Terrace PERTH WA 6000

Riverton

Bull Creek Primary School
32 Hardy Street BULL CREEK

Herald Avenue Senior Citizens Centre
2 Herald Avenue WILLETTON

Oberthur Primary School
Nicholls Crescent BULL CREEK (sausages, cake)

RAAFA Estate – Bull Creek
12-18 Bull Creek Drive BULL CREEK

Riverton Primary School
255 Corinthian Road East RIVERTON

Rossmoyne Primary School
90 Second Avenue ROSSMOYNE

Rostrata Primary School
Rostrata Avenue WILLETTON (sausages, cake)

Shelley Primary School
Monota Avenue SHELLEY

Willetton Primary School
14 Woodpecker Avenue WILLETTON

Willetton Senior High School
120 Pinetree Gully Road WILLETTON

Rockingham

Bungaree Primary School
9 Centaurus Street ROCKINGHAM

Charthouse Primary School
43 Rand Avenue WAIKIKI (sausages, coffee)

Cooloongup Primary School
21 Westerly Way COOLOONGUP

East Waikiki Primary School
21 Gibb Road COOLOONGUP

Hillman Primary School
35 Unnaro Street HILLMAN

Rockingham Autumn Centre (Drive-in)
277 McNicholl Street ROCKINGHAM

Rockingham Beach Primary School
30 Bay View Street ROCKINGHAM (sausages)

Rockingham Senior High School
15 Read Street ROCKINGHAM

Safety Bay Primary School
2 Waimea Road SAFETY BAY

Safety Bay Senior High School
80 Malibu Road SAFETY BAY

Scarborough

Deanmore Primary School
21 Deanmore Road KARRINYUP

Doubleview Primary School
203 St Brigids Terrace DOUBLEVIEW (sausages, cake, vegetarian options, bacon and eggs)

Lake Gwelup Primary School
59 Porter Street GWELUP

Newborough Primary School
178 Newborough St KARRINYUP

Scarborough Primary School
Hinderwell Street SCARBOROUGH

Uniting Church – Scarborough
121 Northstead Street SCARBOROUGH

Yuluma Primary School
21 Ambrose Street INNALOO

South Perth

Challenger Reserve
Challenger Avenue MANNING

Collier Primary School
17 Hobbs Avenue COMO

Como Primary School
29 Thelma Street COMO (sausages, cake, bacon and eggs)

Curtin Primary School
20 Goss Avenue MANNING

Ernest Johnson Oval Pavilion
Pilgrim Street SOUTH PERTH

Kensington Primary School
73 Banksia Terrace KENSINGTON

Kent Street Senior High School
89 Kent Street EAST VICTORIA PARK

South Perth Primary School
51 Forrest Street SOUTH PERTH

St Augustine’s Church Hall
21 Cale Street COMO

St Pius X Parish Hall
23 Paterson Street MANNING

Uniting Church – South Perth
Angelo Street SOUTH PERTH

Southern River

Ashburton Drive Primary School
6 Nullagine Way GOSNELLS

Bletchley Park Primary School
Balfour Street SOUTHERN RIVER (sausages, bacon and eggs)

Caladenia Primary School
89 Fraser Road North CANNING VALE

Campbell Primary School
161 Campbell Road CANNING VALE

Canning Vale College
30 Dumbarton Road CANNING VALE

Excelsior Primary School
63 Shreeve Road CANNING VALE

Gosnells Primary School
173 Hicks Street GOSNELLS

Huntingdale Primary School
85 Matilda Street HUNTINGDALE (sausages, bacon and eggs)

Wirrabirra Primary School
71 Corfield Street GOSNELLS (sausages, coffee)

Swan Hills

Arbor Grove Primary School
Brookmount Drive ELLENBROOK

Bullsbrook College
Chittering Road BULLSBROOK

Chidlow Primary School
450 Lilydale Road CHIDLOW

Ellen Stirling Primary School
23 Strathmore Parkway ELLENBROOK

Ellenbrook Secondary College
100 Main Street ELLENBROOK

Gidgegannup Shire Hall
Lot 210 Toodyay Road GIDGEGANNUP

GraceLife Church
66 Woodlake Boulevard ELLENBROOK

Mt Helena Recreation Centre
Keane Street East MOUNT HELENA

Sawyers Valley Primary School
17 Barlow Street SAWYERS VALLEY

Swan Valley Anglican Community School
Swanleigh Parade AVELEY (sausages, cake)

Upper Swan Primary School
1204 Great Northern Highway UPPER SWAN

Wooroloo Primary School
Wade Street WOOROLOO

Thornlie

Addie Mills Centre
2 Astley Street GOSNELLS

Addie Mills Centre (Drive In)
2 Astley Street GOSNELLS

East Maddington Primary School
79 Pitchford Avenue MADDINGTON (sausages, coffee, vegetarian options, bacon and eggs)

Forest Crescent Primary School
83 Forest Crescent THORNLIE

Gosnells Primary School
173 Hicks Street GOSNELLS

Maddington Primary School
1951 Albany Highway MADDINGTON

Thornlie Primary School
86 Thornlie Avenue THORNLIE

Thornlie Senior High School
2 Ovens Road THORNLIE

Wirrabirra Primary School
71 Corfield Street GOSNELLS

Yale Primary School
Sage Road THORNLIE

Yule Brook College
61 Dellar Road MADDINGTON

Victoria Park

Bentley Baptist Church
59 Chapman Road BENTLEY

Bentley Community Centre
Nyamup Way BENTLEY

Carlisle Memorial Hall
2 Memorial Avenue CARLISLE

Connect Victoria Park Inc
5 Mackie Street VICTORIA PARK

East Victoria Park Primary School
28-30 Beatty Avenue EAST VICTORIA PARK (sausages, cake, vegetarian options, bacon and egg)

Handa Hall (within Perron Centre)
61 Kitchener Avenue VICTORIA PARK

Lathlain Primary School
120 Howick Street LATHLAIN

Leisurelife Centre
Cnr Kent and Gloucester Street EAST VICTORIA PARK

Millen Primary School
Playfield Street EAST VICTORIA PARK

Swan Village Of Care
26 Plantation Drive BENTLEY

Wilson Primary School
60 Armstrong Road WILSON

Wanneroo

Carramar Primary School
71 Houghton Drive CARRAMAR

Crossways Uniting Church
Calabrese Avenue WANNEROO

Hocking Primary School
50 Gungurru Avenue HOCKING (sausages)

Pearsall Primary School
Willespie Drive PEARSALL

Spring Hill Primary School
50 Spring Hill Street TAPPING

St Anthony’s School
7 Servite Terrace WANNEROO

Tapping Primary School
87 St Stephens Crescent TAPPING

Wanneroo Recreation Centre
275 Scenic Drive WANNEROO

Wanneroo Secondary College
56 Quarkum Street WANNEROO

Warnbro

Coastal Community Centre
Tangadee Road GOLDEN BAY

Comet Bay College
2 Allatoona Ave SECRET HARBOUR

Koorana Primary School
109 Coronata Drive WARNBRO

Port Kennedy Primary School
1 La Manche Avenue PORT KENNEDY

Rockingham Lakes Primary School
26 Laguardia Loop PORT KENNEDY (sausages, cake, Halal food)

Secret Harbour Community Hall
4 Oasis Drive SECRET HARBOUR

Singleton Primary School
Naval Avenue SINGLETON

Warnbro Community High School
2 Swallowtail Parade WARNBRO

Warnbro Primary School
45 Axminster Street WARNBRO

West Swan

Ballajura Community College
Illawarra Crescent South (cnr Cassowary Road) BALLAJURA

Ballajura Primary School
175 Illawarra Crescent South BALLAJURA (sausages)

Banksia Grove Primary School
14 Viridian Drive BANKSIA GROVE

Caversham Primary School
65 Coast Road WEST SWAN

Cracovia Club
375 Marshall Road BEECHBORO

Herne Hill Primary School
60 Argyle Street HERNE HILL

Joseph Banks Secondary College
40 Joseph Banks Blvd BANKSIA GROVE

South Ballajura Primary School
2-34 Wyperfeld Gardens BALLAJURA

West Swan Hall
cnr West Swan Road and Henley Street HENLEY BROOK

Willagee

Bibra Lake Primary School
29 Annois Road BIBRA LAKE

Caralee Community School
24 Winnacott Street WILLAGEE

Coolbellup Community School
15 Waverley Road COOLBELLUP

Kardinya Primary School
Ochiltree Way KARDINYA

Lakeland Senior High School
106 South Lake Drive SOUTH LAKE

North Lake Senior Campus
188-200 Winterfold Road KARDINYA W

Samson Primary School
22 Lawrence Way SAMSON (sausages, cake, vegetarian options)

South Lake Primary School
62 Mason Court SOUTH LAKE W

Southern Districts Senior Centre
Cnr North Lake Road and Archibald Street WILLAGEE

Southern Districts Senior Centre (Drive-in)
Cnr North Lake Road and Archibald Street WILLAGEE

Early polling stations

Shop 8/2 Gillam Dve KELMSCOTT 8.30am – 5.00pm
Suite 5 Aspire Business Park 231 Balcatta Rd BALCATTA 8.30am – 5.00pm
Unit 2/1300 Albany H’way CANNINGTON 8.30am – 5.00pm
Unit 4/10 Hammond Rd COCKBURN 8.30am – 5.00pm
Shop 11/39 Adelaide St FREMANTLE 6160 8.30am – 5.00pm
3/320 Joondalup Dve JOONDALUP 8.30am – 5.00pm
Eastlake Church, 99 Lakes Rd GREENFIELDS 8.30am – 5.00pm
Suite 4 Landgate Building, 1 Midland Sq MIDLAND 8.30am – 5.00pm (entry via The Avenue)
Shop 57 Coventry Village, 243-253 Walter Rd West MORLEY 8.30am – 5.00pm
Airport (T1 T2 T3) – Voting hours Monday – Friday 4.00am – 5.00pm except Public Holiday Monday 6 March
Foyer BOQ building, 111 St Georges Tce PERTH 8.30am – 5.00pm
Shop 106 Perth City Central, 166 Murray St PERTH 8.30am – 5.00pm
Unit 3/31 Dixon Rd ROCKINGHAM 8.30am – 5.00pm