St Stephen’s School tops northern suburbs for Year 12 awards

High performing St Stephen’s School students Yasmin Kirkham, Shreyan Dodhia and Ria Shah, who scored an ATAR above 95.
St Stephen's School's top performing ATAR student Dhaval Vaghjiani with Duncraig head of secondary Bruce Titlestad.
General Exhibition (ATSI) winner Gemma Devitt from Sacred Heart College with 2017 head girl Caitlin Murphy.
Sacred Heart College's graduating class of 2016.
High performing St Stephen’s School students Yasmin Kirkham, Shreyan Dodhia and Ria Shah, who scored an ATAR above 95. St Stephen's School's top performing ATAR student Dhaval Vaghjiani with Duncraig head of secondary Bruce Titlestad. General Exhibition (ATSI) winner Gemma Devitt from Sacred Heart College with 2017 head girl Caitlin Murphy. Sacred Heart College's graduating class of 2016.

ST Stephen’s School has topped northern suburbs schools, with 72 awards going to Year 12 students across its Duncraig and Carramar campuses.

The School Curriculum and Standards Authority exhibition and award winners were announced on December 30, with 4269 certificates issued across the state.

Among the St Stephen’s School winners were Carramar student Yasmin Kirkham, who received a Subject Certificate of Excellence for modern history, while Duncraig students Clare Runciman, Joshua Kildahl and Vinola Adams won Subject Certificates of Excellence for English, human biology and psychology respectively.

The school has also recognised its 25 students who recorded Australian Tertiary Admission Rank (ATAR) scores of 95 and above, placing them in the top 5 per cent in the state, with a total of 58 students scoring an ATAR of 90 and above.

Dhaval Vaghjiani was the top performing student, scoring 99.7.

MORE: Labor will scrap plan to widen Guildford Road if elected

MORE: Former journalist still thinks of the families of Claremont murder victims

MORE: Real estate forecast 2017: experts share their tips

Sacred Heart College in Sorrento was close behind with 68 awards, including head girl Gemma Devitt who was recognised as the Aboriginal and/or Torres Strait Islander (ATSI) secondary student who achieved the highest WA Certificate of Education (WACE) result.

While 50 general exhibitions are awarded to students from across the state for outstanding WACE scores, the general exhibition (ATSI) is awarded to just one student.

Gemma worked closely with Aboriginal liaison officer Jodie Hunter throughout the year to create awareness about indigenous culture in the college and community.

“I am very grateful and happy to have received the ATSI award,” she said.

“Though I am semi-removed from indigenous culture, I have the privilege of hearing anecdotes which tell of the hardships of Aboriginal people.

“This award is for them in a way, to show that change to a degree has been made and that indigenous talent and intellect is now recognised and encouraged.”

Abbey Curtis was also recognised for scoring the highest ATAR exam mark for physical education, receiving a Subject Exhibition as well as a Subject Certificate of Excellence.

Subject Certificates of Excellence were also awarded to Paige Larsen for English, Matthew Yap for mathematics applications and the school’s top ATAR scorer (99.85) Ellen Tetley for politics and law and religion and life.

The school also had 64 students score an ATAR of 90 and above, including 10 students who scored above 98.

ALSO READ: Northern suburbs public high school graduates receive Best and Brightest Awards

Lake Joondalup Baptist College was the third highest school with 48 awards, including Subject Exhibitions and Subject Certificates of Excellence to Abigail Middleditch for career and enterprise and Tia Badwi for children, family and the community and Subject Certificates of Excellence to Rachel Milford for children, family and the community and Danelle Sanger for human biology.

St Mark’s Anglican Community School in Hillarys had 42 awards, including a General Exhibition to Jared Chinnery and Subject Certificates of Excellence to Jasmine Laing for English, Abigail Colman for geography and Ryan Charles for physical education.

There were 41 awards at Duncraig Senior High School, including Christian Bien who won a Subject Certificate of Excellence for accounting and finance, Kok Wei Cheng who received a Special Subject Certificate of Excellence for computer science and Matthew Harvey who won a VET Certificate of Excellence for sport, recreation and public safety.

Woodvale Secondary College was also a top performer with 41 awards, including Paige May who won a Subject Exhibition and Subject Certificate of Excellence for accounting and finance and Rhiannon De Visser, who received a Subject Certificate of Excellence for chemistry.

Prendiville Catholic College in Ocean Reef had 25 awards, 24 awards went to Kingsway Christian College in Darch, including Nikita Barnett and Leon Frost who both won Subject Certificates of Excellence for human biology and Arnold Buys who won for physical education, and Mercy College in Koondoola won 23, including a Subject Certificate of Excellence for physical education to Alex Silla.

Ashdale Secondary College in Darch received 21 awards, including Caitlyn Sepkus who won a Subject Exhibition and Subject Certificate of Excellence for earth and environmental science, Mater Dei College in Edgewater won 17 including a Subject Certificate of Excellence for mathematics applications to Mitchell Sage and Wanneroo Secondary College won seven, including a Subject Certificate of Excellence for English to Harleen Saggu.

Ocean Reef Senior High School received 10 awards, Belridge Secondary College had eight, Greenwood College won six, students at Warwick Senior High School won four and Girrawheen Senior High School had three.

Other local students who performed well were Yang Chen who received a General Exhibition, Aditya Ganguly who won a General Exhibition and a Subject Certificate of Excellence for chemistry, James Stevenson who won Subject Certificates of Excellence for accounting and finance and economics, Matthew Buhagiar who received Subject Certificates of Excellence for human biology and mathematics applications, Rebecca Green who won a General Exhibition, Subject Exhibition and Subject Certificate of Excellence for philosophy and ethics and Subject Certificate of Excellence for physics, Alan Cheng, who received a General Exhibition and Subject Certificates of Excellence for chemistry and physics, Raeann Ng who won a Subject Exhibition and Subject Certificate of Excellence for Japanese as a second language, Shamini Srinivasan who received a General Exhibition and Subject Certificate of Excellence for visual arts and Robyn Fairbairn who won a Subject Exhibition and Subject Certificate of Excellence for English.

Subject Certificates of Excellence also went to Alex Pan for ancient history, Michal Czepiel for design and Matthew Collins for modern history.

MORE: Peter Moyes School tops Year 12 awards for north coast suburbs

 

Ashdale Secondary College – Darch

Caitlyn Sepkus (Landsdale) – Subject Exhibition: Earth and Environmental Science, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Earth and Environmental Science, Certificate of Distinction

Rohitt Lal (Aveley) – Certificate of Distinction

Claudia Menlove (Landsdale) – Certificate of Distinction

Maddison Andrioff (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit

Lucinda Clavi (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit

Tyler Etherton (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit

Joel Eyre (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit

Elise Fletcher (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Levii Harrington (Pearsall) – Certificate of Merit

Megan Leadbeater (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit

Christopher McKinnely (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit

Anisa Moosa (Ellenbrook) – Certificate of Merit

Nikki Nguyen (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit

Harshil Patel (Madeley) – Certificate of Merit

Tarun Patel (Madeley) – Certificate of Merit

Jake Puglia (Gnangara) – Certificate of Merit

Kishul Varsani (Darch) – Certificate of Merit

Caitlyn Watts (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit

Connor Wilhelm (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit

 

Belridge Secondary College

Jarrod Caldwell (Craigie) – Certificate of Distinction

Bradley Hunter (Yanchep) – Certificate of Distinction

Zachary Tompkins (Craigie) – Certificate of Distinction

Michael Byers-Pickavance (Beldon) – Certificate of Merit

Blake Charlton (Heathridge) – Certificate of Merit

Jack Clune (Craigie) – Certificate of Merit

Holly Kamarudin (Heathridge) – Certificate of Merit

Rachelle van der Watt (Butler) – Certificate of Merit

 

Duncraig Senior High School

Christian Bien (Marangaroo) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Accounting and Finance, Certificate of Distinction

Kok Wei Cheng (Duncraig) – Special Subject Certificate of Excellence: Computer Science

Matthew Harvey (Beldon) – VET Certificate of Excellence: Sport, Recreation and Public Safety, Certificate of Distinction

Ashleigh Bell (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Distinction

Bernice Chan (Darch) – Certificate of Distinction

Anouscha Green (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Distinction

Jana Haasbroek (Hillarys) – Certificate of Distinction

Clare Hamill (Padbury) – Certificate of Distinction

Aaron Jenkins (Hillarys) – Certificate of Distinction

Amy Lundgren (Duncraig) – Certificate of Distinction

Connor Marlow (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Distinction

Jason McDonald (Duncraig) – Certificate of Distinction

Joanna McLeod (Duncraig) – Certificate of Distinction

Erin Miles (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Distinction

Preetham Nagarajan (Duncraig) – Certificate of Distinction

Jessica Pivetta (Joondalup) – Certificate of Distinction

Brooke Reilly (Woodvale) – Certificate of Distinction

Rebecca Ball (Hamersley) – Certificate of Merit

Luke Bennett (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Jacob Bryant (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit

Joshua Bryant (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit

Cassandra Burke (Padbury) – Certificate of Merit

Tarin Chauhan (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Molly Evans (Padbury) – Certificate of Merit

Kieren Foster (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Amy Green (Carramar) – Certificate of Merit

Jacob Hunter (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Jade Kelly (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Jessica Lewis (Greenwood) – Certificate of Merit

Lucy Marshall (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Ben Medley (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Rachel Moodie (Tapping) – Certificate of Merit

Emily Moore (Padbury) – Certificate of Merit

Andy Nguyen (Koondoola) – Certificate of Merit

Matthew Petriwskyj (Padbury) – Certificate of Merit

Jessica Pilling (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Merit

Kira Saunders (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Kirsten Segavac (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

 

Girrawheen Senior High School

Daniel Abraham (Balga) – Certificate of Merit

Jet-rik Bernal (Girrawheen) – Certificate of Merit

Tram Ngo (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit

 

Greenwood College

Jaydeep Gajera (Westminster) – Certificate of Distinction

Andrew McDermott (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Bogdan Rabulea (Heathridge) – Certificate of Merit

Hayley Smith (Craigie) – Certificate of Merit

Sean Stephenson (Greenwood) – Certificate of Merit

Mitchell Warnock (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit

 

Kingsway Christian College – Darch

Nikita Barnett (Landsdale) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Human Biology, Certificate of Distinction

Leon Frost (Greenwood) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Human Biology, Certificate of Distinction

Arnold Buys (Landsdale) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education Studies

Alessia Borraccino (Hillarys) – Certificate of Distinction

Christy Bower (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Distinction

Jacobus Conradie (Darch) – Certificate of Distinction

Chern Qi Gan (Darch) – Certificate of Distinction

Mya Tint Te Htaik (Landsdale) – Certificate of Distinction

Jewel Oreskovich (Landsdale) – Certificate of Distinction

James Parker (Landsdale) – Certificate of Distinction

Brett Stevens (Darch) – Certificate of Distinction

Christy Tran (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Distinction

Anja van Meersbergen (Woodvale) – Certificate of Distinction

Elisha Hammond (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Merit

Luan Louw (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit

John Matthews (Balga) – Certificate of Merit

Jeremiah Oliveri (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit

James Parker (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit

Kyle Selby (Darch) – Certificate of Merit

Brett Stevens (Darch) – Certificate of Merit

Sara Taylor (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

 

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

Abigail Middleditch (Iluka) – Subject Exhibition: Career and Enterprise, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Career and Enterprise

Tia Badwi (Connolly) – Subject Exhibition: Children, Family and the Community, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Children, Family and the Community, Certificate of Merit

Rachel Milford (Kinross) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Children, Family and the Community

Danelle Sanger (Iluka) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Human Biology, Certificate of Distinction

Lewis Downes (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Distinction

Benjamin Keogh (Heathridge) – Certificate of Distinction

Laura McKenna (Joondalup) – Certificate of Distinction

Lachlan McLea (Currambine) – Certificate of Distinction

Patrick Parera (Joondalup) – Certificate of Distinction

Bevan Simkiss (Connolly) – Certificate of Distinction

James Skipper (Currambine) – Certificate of Distinction

Benjamin Tapper (Connolly) – Certificate of Distinction

Stephanie Wessels (Connolly) – Certificate of Distinction

Danae Woodcock (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Distinction

Amy Baltzer (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Thomas Boyes (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Brydie Brennan (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Olivia Bryan (Joondalup) – Certificate of Merit

Yvonne Burton (Joondalup) – Certificate of Merit

Scott Chin (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Merit

Monique Cox (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Kellie Delahey (Currambine) – Certificate of Merit

Shiloah Driesen (Currambine) – Certificate of Merit

Sara D’Uva (Joondalup) – Certificate of Merit

Devon Ferreira (Currambine) – Certificate of Merit

Felicity Fox (Carramar) – Certificate of Merit

Madison Gamble (Carramar) – Certificate of Merit

Sydney Hird (Joondalup) – Certificate of Merit

Jasmine Kirby (Currambine) – Certificate of Merit

Bryant Kurniasurja (Tapping) – Certificate of Merit

Dominique Loreggian (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Savannah Loreggian (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Samuel McCracken (Kinross) – Certificate of Merit

Daniel McGrath (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Robyn Meiring (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Sharn Muffett (Carramar) – Certificate of Merit

Bayley Page (Kinross) – Certificate of Merit

Samuel Rawlings (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Merit

Amy Reinikka (Currambine) – Certificate of Merit

Benjamin Rumpf (Banksia Grove) – Certificate of Merit

Grace Spencer (Bullsbrook) – Certificate of Merit

Nicholas Stephens (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Merit

Ryan Waller (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

 

Mater Dei College – Edgewater

Mitchell Sage (Joondalup) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics Applications

Mikaela Piastrella (Joondalup) – Certificate of Distinction

Sharnee Ainsworth (Edgewater) – Certificate of Merit

Olivia Atley (Pearsall) – Certificate of Merit

Jessica Devlin (Tapping) – Certificate of Merit

Chelsea Forward (Butler) – Certificate of Merit

Breanna Galea (Carramar) – Certificate of Merit

Mackenzie Lane (Joondalup) – Certificate of Merit

Sandra Lebib (Tapping) – Certificate of Merit

Emily Major-Goldsmith (Quinns Rocks) – Certificate of Merit

Emma-Jane Potter (Edgewater) – Certificate of Merit

Ryan Sanjana (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Holly Schofield (Pearsall) – Certificate of Merit

Zoe Smith (Mindarie) – Certificate of Merit

Michael Uhrhane (Yanchep) – Certificate of Merit

Jacob Veevers (Brigadoon) – Certificate of Merit

Niamh Wallace (Craigie) – Certificate of Merit

 

Mercy College – Koondoola

Alex Silla (Dianella) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education Studies, Certificate of Merit

Keziah Burgis (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Distinction

Amy Duplex (Dianella) – Certificate of Distinction

Katerina Hatzopoulos (Dianella) – Certificate of Distinction

Vivien Ho (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Distinction

Shaanice Arakua (Aveley) – Certificate of Merit

Giuseppe Cataldo (Madeley) – Certificate of Merit

Emily De Castro (Darch) – Certificate of Merit

Gabrielle Hogan (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Spaneast Janairo Maguyon (Girrawheen) – Certificate of Merit

Allan Lam (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit

Joseph Lenzo (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Dung Nguyen (Balga) – Certificate of Merit

Rianna Pocsidio (Pearsall) – Certificate of Merit

Christopher Sandon (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit

Donnielle Secillano (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit

Ash-Le Tan (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit

Andrew Tran (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit

Caroline Tran (Jandabup) – Certificate of Merit

Mi Tran (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Andrew Vaini (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Calvin Vu (Dianella) – Certificate of Merit

 

Ocean Reef Senior High School

Ashlyn Burley (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Distinction

Aznita Azman-Arshad (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Kyle Grover (Two Rocks) – Certificate of Merit

Luke Hackett (Heathridge) – Certificate of Merit

Tiana Johnson-Clements (Currambine) – Certificate of Merit

Georgia Lowe (Currambine) – Certificate of Merit

Emanuel Paduraru (Alkimos) – Certificate of Merit

Jena Parkin (Kinross) – Certificate of Merit

Kayleigh Sanders (Kinross) – Certificate of Merit

Maisie Shaw (Alkimos) – Certificate of Merit

 

Prendiville Catholic College – Ocean Reef

Emma Black (Iluka) – Certificate of Distinction

Elena Boothroyd (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Distinction

Emily Clore (Carramar) – Certificate of Distinction

Adam D’Ascenzo – (Carramar) – Certificate of Distinction

Ailish Delaney (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Distinction

Dylan Francis (Iluka) – Certificate of Distinction

Caitlin Anthony (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Brooklyn Carroll (Burns Beach) – Certificate of Merit

Jordan Dal Busco (Kinross) – Certificate of Merit

Gabriella De Jesus (Currambine) – Certificate of Merit

Bree Fairbairn (North Beach) – Certificate of Merit

Hannah Goodman (Tapping) – Certificate of Merit

Justice Goodrick (Merriwa) – Certificate of Merit

Michaela Graziano (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Dylan Hart (Tapping) – Certificate of Merit

Kayla Hill (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Anthony Kang (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Dylan Kent (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Jacob Langham (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Ellie Leeming (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Joshua Long (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Merit

Nicholas McChord (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Jessica McGaw (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Merit

Alyssa Monte (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Merit

Ellen O’Day (Clarkson) – Certificate of Merit

 

Sacred Heart College – Sorrento

Gemma Devitt (Trigg) – General Exhibition (ATSI), Certificate of Distinction

Abbey Curtis (Hillarys) – Subject Exhibition: Physical Education Studies, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education Studies, Certificate of Distinction

Paige Larsen (Sorrento) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: English, Certificate of Merit

Matthew Yap (Duncraig) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics Applications, Certificate of Distinction

Ellen Tetley (Woodvale) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Politics and Law, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Religion and Life, Certificate of Distinction

Audrey Astone (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Distinction

Jasmine Barisich (Hillarys) – Certificate of Distinction

Nicholas Barker (Kingsley) – Certificate of Distinction

Isabelle Bavcevic (Duncraig) – Certificate of Distinction

Jade Campbell (North Beach) – Certificate of Distinction

Kayla Carlino (Hillarys) – Certificate of Distinction

Maxim De Bosscher (Currambine) – Certificate of Distinction

Abraham Fernandez (Greenwood) – Certificate of Distinction

Abbey Figliomeni (Hillarys) – Certificate of Distinction

Joseph Greiff (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Distinction

Sabrina Lee (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Distinction

Eleanor Lines (Edgewater) – Certificate of Distinction

George Massey (Hillarys) – Certificate of Distinction

Scott Reynolds (Sorrento) – Certificate of Distinction

Melanie Supanz (Woodvale) – Certificate of Distinction

Rebecca Wasley (Sorrento) – Certificate of Distinction

Jessica Baltovich (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

Marshall Bloom (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Jaimi Campbel (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit

Aisling Colgan (Joondalup) – Certificate of Merit

Hannah Collier (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Kathryn Collins (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Merit

Lauren Cook (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

Chloe Couzens (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Daniel Creusot (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Merit

Rachel Del Casale (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Kate Druitt (Innaloo) – Certificate of Merit

Caitlin Forde (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Tara Forde (Carine) – Certificate of Merit

Amy George (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Jemima Hill (Karrinyup) – Certificate of Merit

Giorgia Jones (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit

Tomas King (Madeley) – Certificate of Merit

Travis Koch (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit

Matthew Kolomyjec (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit

Caitlyn Maher (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Merit

Thomas Manea (Kinross) – Certificate of Merit

Anthony Matteo (Hamersley) – Certificate of Merit

Emma McAdam (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Alissa Mohr (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Zak Mola (Heathridge) – Certificate of Merit

Kyle Muller (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Merit

Gracen Murphy (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Siobhan Mussen (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit

Elena Quartermaine (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Sophia Re (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit

Natasha Rodriguez (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Merit

Cody Rose (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Sarah Rowan (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Jessica Spies (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Merit

Benjamin Stephens (Hamersley) – Certificate of Merit

Tyla Ta (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Merit

Keelan Thompson (Currambine) – Certificate of Merit

Monique Todd (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit

Louise Tonus (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

Danielle Zaninovich (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

 

St Mark’s Anglican Community School – Hillarys

Jared Chinnery (Craigie) – General Exhibition, Certificate of Distinction

Jasmine Laing (Kallaroo) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: English, Certificate of Distinction

Abigail Colman (Karrinyup) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Geography, Certificate of Merit

Ryan Charles (Mullaloo) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education Studies, Certificate of Distinction

Scott Armstrong (Heathridge) – Certificate of Distinction

Edward Atkinson (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Distinction

Neave Harrop (Kingsley) – Certificate of Distinction

Tiana Hetebry (Iluka) – Certificate of Distinction

Samantha Hopson – (Hillarys) – Certificate of Distinction

Matilda Husband (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Distinction

Alice Ingram – (Iluka) – Certificate of Distinction

Stephanie Innes (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Distinction

Isabella Marie (Hillarys) – Certificate of Distinction

Akira Naidoo (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Distinction

Riley Somers (Hillarys) – Certificate of Distinction

Lawrence Tonzing (Kingsley) – Certificate of Distinction

Caitlyn Vicars (Marmion) – Certificate of Distinction

Samuel Abbott (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

Matthew Adams (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Merit

Katherine Benjamin (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Rebecca Daws (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit

Sarah Johnson (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Merit

Taylah Johnson (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

Luke Kelly (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Vincent Lederer (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

Douglas McKay (Connolly) – Certificate of Merit

Luke Pillion (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Nicole Santos (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Merit

James Stewart (Watermans Bay) – Certificate of Merit

Devon Taylor (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

Oskar Tothill (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit

Shae Walsh (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Merit

Beth Williams (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

Christopher Williams (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

Bethany Young (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Stephanie Zhang (Banksia Grove) – Certificate of Merit

 

St Stephen’s School – Carramar

Yasmin Kirkham (Carramar) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Modern History, Certificate of Distinction

Shreyan Dodhia (Iluka) – Certificate of Distinction

Devon Egan (Currambine) – Certificate of Distinction

Armaan Kapila (Tapping) – Certificate of Distinction

Ria Shah (Darch) – Certificate of Distinction

Tanya Boer (Tapping) – Certificate of Merit

Evangeline Boulton (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Merit

Lauren Bradford (Carramar) – Certificate of Merit

Simone Brandsch (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit

Harrison Carter (Tapping) – Certificate of Merit

Tyler Cox (Carramar) – Certificate of Merit

Georgia Greenway (Joondalup) – Certificate of Merit

Jake Hagen (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Merit

Martika Jary (Ashby) – Certificate of Merit

Alyssa Johannes (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Dennis Mader (Mariginiup) – Certificate of Merit

Tara McCrone (Carramar) – Certificate of Merit

Phoebe Moses (Burns Beach) – Certificate of Merit

John-Paul Newman (Joondalup) – Certificate of Merit

Benjamin Roberts (Tapping) – Certificate of Merit

Isabelle Simillion (Currambine) – Certificate of Merit

Caitlin Sinnott (Mariginiup) – Certificate of Merit

Rachel Wordsworth (Carramar) – Certificate of Merit

 

St Stephen’s School – Duncraig

Clare Runciman (Kingsley) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: English, Certificate of Merit

Joshua Kildahl (Padbury) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Human Biology, Certificate of Merit

Vinola Adams (Landsdale) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Psychology, Certificate of Distinction

Caitlin Appelbee (Kingsley) – Certificate of Distinction

Abbey Bradstreet (Landsdale) – Certificate of Distinction

Nicolas Demasi (Woodvale) – Certificate of Distinction

Grace Jumeaux (Daglish) – Certificate of Distinction

Hyunji Kim (Currambine) – Certificate of Distinction

Jana MacAdam (Duncraig) – Certificate of Distinction

Joshua Mussell (Sorrento) – Certificate of Distinction

Amy Reid (Duncraig) – Certificate of Distinction

Lachlan Russell (Sorrento) – Certificate of Distinction

Chelsea Thomas (Duncraig) – Certificate of Distinction

Dhaval Vaghjiani (Kingsley) – Certificate of Distinction

Elise Van Rooyen (Sorrento) – Certificate of Distinction

Michael Batty (Karrinyup) – Certificate of Merit

Jody Bradley (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Kate Burnett (Watermans Bay) – Certificate of Merit

Lucy Crocker (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Declan Gannon (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Emily Glasson (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Georgia Gribble (Gwelup) – Certificate of Merit

Simon Groves (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Mikayla Hollyock (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Emily Lewis (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Merit

Sophie Marcoux (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Merit

Asha Massong (Karrinyup) – Certificate of Merit

Lachlan McAlpine (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Michaela McGurdy (Padbury) – Certificate of Merit

Matthew Morris (Gwelup) – Certificate of Merit

Alexander Notarpietro (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit

Levon Preston (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit

Brooke Quick (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Connor Raine (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

Daniel Rogers (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit

Bianca Smulders (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Samantha Stavretis (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

Abbie Stell (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Megan Thorne (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit

Blake Treharne (Marmion) – Certificate of Merit

Isabella Walker (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit

Monique Walmsley (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit

Jessica Waterfield (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Jenna Weall (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Nathan Wong (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

 

Wanneroo Secondary College

Harleen Saggu (Wanneroo) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: English, Certificate of Distinction

Jessica Bosnar (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Merit

Slade Hawkins (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Merit

Shane Larmont (Carabooda) – Certificate of Merit

Mitchell Norman (Heathridge) – Certificate of Merit

Harrison Russ (Tapping) – Certificate of Merit

 

Warwick Senior High School

Aaron Au (Pearsall) – Certificate of Merit

Larissa Hames (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit

Kaci Oliphant (Lansdale) – Certificate of Merit

Nathan Peterson (Girrawheen) – Certificate of Merit

 

Woodvale Secondary College

Paige May (Wanneroo) – Subject Exhibition: Accounting and Finance, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Accounting and Finance, Certificate of Distinction

Rhiannon De Visser (Wanneroo) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Chemistry, Certificate of Distinction

Kaitlyn Acres (Madeley) – Certificate of Distinction

Michael Craske (Woodvale) – Certificate of Distinction

Alice Cross (Tapping) – Certificate of Distinction

Madison Fitzgerald (Woodvale) – Certificate of Distinction

Samantha Marley (Pearsall) – Certificate of Distinction

Evan Savigni (Greenwood) – Certificate of Distinction

Annie Toose (Woodvale) – Certificate of Distinction

Ashleigh Bachelor (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Claire Beresford (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Samantha Birch (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Merit

Tyler Cardinal (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Jayden Clarke (Pearsall) – Certificate of Merit

Molly Cleary (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Emily Contarino (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Brayden Cook (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Ayla Domenech (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Rachel Dootson (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Milan Durmic (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Owen Fowler (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Danika Franceschini Madeley) – Certificate of Merit

Michaela Gall (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Peter Harrison (Edgewater) – Certificate of Merit

Scarlett Herman (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Daisy Kermode (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Emma Kuzminski (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Brianna Lee (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Merit

Yi-Farn Lee (Tapping) – Certificate of Merit

Teagan Moore (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Ashleigh Moreton (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Luke Patterson (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Gabrielle Potter (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Merit

Mia Quinton (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit

Max Styles (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit

Scott Westwood (Carramar) – Certificate of Merit

Beau Wright (Joondalup) – Certificate of Merit

 

Others

Yang Chen (Kallaroo) – General Exhibition, Certificate of Distinction – Hale School

Aditya Ganguly (Woodvale) – General Exhibition, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Chemistry, Certificate of Distinction – Hale School

Alan Cheng (Darch) – General Exhibition, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Chemistry, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Physics, Certificate of Distinction – Perth Modern School

Rebecca Green (Padbury) – General Exhibition, Subject Exhibition: Philosophy and Ethics, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Philosophy and Ethics, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Chemistry, Certificate of Distinction – Perth Modern School

Shamini Srinivasan (Marmion) – General Exhibition, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Visual Arts, Certificate of Distinction – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

James Stevenson (Sorrento) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Accounting and Finance, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Economics, Certificate of Distinction – Hale School

Matthew Buhagiar (Padbury) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Human Biology, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics Applications, Certificate of Merit – Newman College

Raeann Ng (Greenwood) – Subject Exhibition: Japanese: Second Language, Subject Certificate of Excellence: Japanese: Second Language – Perth Modern School

Alex Pan (Alexander Heights) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Ancient History, Certificate of Distinction – Perth Modern School

Michal Czepiel (Pearsall) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Design, Certificate of Merit – Perth Modern School

Matthew Collins (Woodvale) – Subject Certificate of Excellence: Modern History, Certificate of Distinction – Perth Modern School

Robyn Fairbairn (Duncraig) – Subject Exhibition: English, Subject Certificate of Excellence: English, Certificate of Distinction – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Sienna Browne (Marmion) – Certificate of Distinction – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Sarah Burston (Duncraig) – Certificate of Distinction – Perth Modern School

Adam Butler (Hillarys) – Certificate of Distinction – Christ Church Grammar School

Ci Yue Chia (Duncraig) – Certificate of Distinction – Shenton College

Keir Crabbe (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Distinction – Hale School

Benjamin D’Souza (Sorrento) – Certificate of Distinction – Hale School

Jordan Dinh (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Distinction – Chisholm Catholic College

Basundhara Dutta (Sorrento) – Certificate of Distinction – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Sara Fong (Iluka) – Certificate of Distinction – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Kira-Lee Gmeiner (Sorrento) – Certificate of Distinction – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Emily Gosden (Hillarys) – Certificate of Distinction – Perth Modern School

Jack Hansen (Iluka) – Certificate of Distinction – Trinity College

Remy Hateley (Marmion) – Certificate of Distinction – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Jamie Hepburn (Marmion) – Certificate of Distinction – Hale School

Clayton Herbst (Duncraig) – Certificate of Distinction – Hale School

Emmi Johnson (Burns Beach) – Certificate of Distinction – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Jamie Jongeling (Kingsley) – Certificate of Distinction – Hale School

James Jovanoski (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Distinction – Hale School

Emily Lyon (Woodvale) – Certificate of Distinction – Perth Modern School

Scott May (Woodvale) – Certificate of Distinction – Perth Modern School

Thomas Mayes (Sorrento) – Certificate of Distinction – Perth Modern School

Jacob McDermott (Woodvale) – Certificate of Distinction – Perth Modern School

Christie McKerihan (Greenwood) – Certificate of Distinction – Perth Modern School

Jason Merendino (Landsdale) – Certificate of Distinction – Chisholm Catholic College

Melanie Moroney (Wanneroo) – Certificate of Distinction – Mercedes College

Caitlin Murphy (Sorrento) – Certificate of Distinction – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Ahra Oh (Woodvale) – Certificate of Distinction – Perth Modern School

Candice Parsons (Kinross) – Certificate of Distinction – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Ariel Postmus (Duncraig) – Certificate of Distinction – Churchlands Senior High School

Caitlyn Richworth (Pearsall) – Certificate of Distinction – Balcatta Senior High School

Ellie-Rose Rogers (Woodvale) – Certificate of Distinction – Shenton College

Callum Scott (Sorrento) – Certificate of Distinction – Hale School

Parthvi Sheladia (Darch) – Certificate of Distinction – Churchlands Senior High School

Maryam Simad (Kingsley) – Certificate of Distinction – Churchlands Senior High School

Grace Sobey (Beldon) – Certificate of Distinction – Churchlands Senior High School

Lilani Toms-Hardman (Kinross) – Certificate of Distinction – John Curtin College of the Arts

Nguyen Quang Tran (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Distinction – Chisholm Catholic College

Avril Tsen (Darch) – Certificate of Distinction – Churchlands Senior High School

Tamerik Urbisinov (Darch) – Certificate of Distinction – Churchlands Senior High School

Thanh Ngoc Vo (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Distinction – Ballajura Community College

William White (Sorrento) – Certificate of Distinction – Hale School

Ju Ju Aung (Girrawheen) – Certificate of Merit – Perth Modern School

Lara Bradbury (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Merit – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Samuel Burridge (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit – Ballajura Community College

Celine Cameron (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit – John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School

Ramona Celinkovic (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit – Servite College

Zoa Charlish (Kallaroo) – Certificate of Merit – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Antonia Cousins (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit – Perth Modern School

Jordan D’Silva (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit – Ballajura Community College

Julianna Del Campo (Landsdale) – Certificate of Merit – Chisholm Catholic College

Annabel Drabble (Mullaloo) – Certificate of Merit – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Lauren Emrose (Greenwood) – Certificate of Merit – Churchlands Senior High School

Allyson France-Brotherton (Sinagra) – Certificate of Merit – John Curtin College of the Arts

Riley Gardner (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit – Ballajura Community College

Chanista Govender (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Merit – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Felicity Henry (Warwick) – Certificate of Merit – Servite College

Blake Houlahan (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit – Churchlands Senior High School

Alexander Johnson (Sorrento) – Certificate of Merit – Hale School

Hayden Krammer (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit – Perth Modern School

Nadia Karrim (Banksia Grove) – Certificate of Merit – Australian Islamic College (Kewdale)

Keya Malde (Woodvale) – Certificate of Merit – Carine Senior High School

Jarrod Mather (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit – Carine Senior High School

Natasha McCammon Metcalfe (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit – St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Kieran McGovern (Burns Beach) – Certificate of Merit – Trinity College

Lorna McNabb (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit – Newman College

Jack Moore (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit – Perth Modern School

Tex Moran (Hillarys) – Certificate of Merit – Perth Modern School

Nerize Peyper (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit – Shenton College

Nicholas Notis (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit – Balcatta Senior High School

Isabelle O’Brien (Currambine) – Certificate of Merit – Churchlands Senior High School

Monica Pham (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit – Servite College

Jordan Power (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit – Perth Modern School

Renszo Roquino (Alexander Heights) – Certificate of Merit – Morley Senior High School

Kara Rousseau (Darch) – Certificate of Merit – John Curtin College of the Arts

Connor Shaw (Iluka) – Certificate of Merit – Perth Modern School

Rachel Spratt (Gnangara) – Certificate of Merit – Western Australian College of Agriculture – Harvey

Natasha Stretton (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit – Churchlands Senior High School

Phylicia Suhartono (Ocean Reef) – Certificate of Merit – Perth Modern School

Rowan Swarbrick (Kingsley) – Certificate of Merit – John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School

Megan Symonds (Duncraig) – Certificate of Merit – Carine Senior High School

Natalie Timms (Banksia Grove) – Certificate of Merit – Churchlands Senior High School

Taryn Trombetta (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit – John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School

Saxon Wynter (Mullaloo) Certificate of Merit – Churchlands Senior High School

Sabrine Yassin (Darch) – Certificate of Merit – Australian Islamic College (Kewdale)

Mei Yuen (Marangaroo) – Certificate of Merit – Perth Modern School